Boards & Committees


Town Manger
David Cota

Board of Selectmen
Robert Luce 2022
John Beaupre 2024
Lloyd Cuttler 2022
Jay Reynolds 2023
Karen Campbell 2024


Town Clerk/Tax Collector
Wendy Russell

Police Chief
Mark Lopez


Treasurer
Sacha Gillespie

CEO/Plumbing Inspector
Christopher Parks


Tax Assessor
William Gilmore


Fire Chief/EMA Director
Courtney Knapp


School Committee
Deirdre Frey 2023
Erin Demshar 2022
Danielle London 2024
Stephen Arner 2022
Meredith Swallow 2023


Planning Board
Brian Demshar- Chair- 2024
James McCormack- 2022
Raleigh Ehrlenbach- 2022
David Corrow- 2022
Scott Stoutamyer- 2nd Alternate 2024
Alan Sleight- 2023
Timothy Flight-2023
Thomas Bird-2022
John Slagle- 1st Alternate 2024
Secretary
Lynn Schnorr


Recreation Director
Deborah Bowker


Recreation Committee
Robert Healey - 2022
Carl Demshar - 2023
Cathy Wilson - 2022
Elizabeth Stefany - 2024
Robert Duport - 2022
Karen Campbell - 2024
Kelly Stoutameyer - 2023 


Board of Appeals
Stan Tingley- 2024
Vacancy- 2022
Stephen Arner- 2023
Carl Demshar- 2024
Courtney Knapp- 2022

Airport Advisory
Lloyd Cuttler- 2022
Sam Punderson- 2022
Sawyer Fahy- 2022
Peter Gorman- 2023
Thomas Andrle- 2023
Tom Wallace- 2023
Tom Fahy- 2024
Larry Hanson-2024


Health Officer
Jennifer McCormack- 2020
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Budget Committee
All Selectmen
Robert Briggs- 2023
Brian Demshar- 2022
Carl Demshar- 2023
John McCatherin- 2024
Neal Trask- 2022
Arthur Pierce- 2024
Chris Parks- 2022
Open- 2023
Steve Pierce- 2024


Board of Assessment Review
Deborah Pierce- 2023
Wendy Glenn- 2022
Reginald Gordon- 2024


Animal Control Officer
Carrabassett Valley PD


Sanitary District
Dorothy Breen- 2024
Carl Demshar- 2022
Robert Briggs- 2023
Neal Trask- 2022
Gregory Roux-2024


Public Lot Forestry Committee
John "Jay" Reynolds
Peter Smith
Bill Gilmore
Bob Carlton
Dave Cota
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Golf Course Greens Advisory Committee
Bob Tgettis-2024
Tom Taber-2024
Karl Strand- 2024
John Beaupre- 2022
Zachary Zondlo-2022
Peter Webber-2022
Stephen Pierce- 2023
Carl Demshar- 2023

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Library Board of Directors

Lisa Sleight- 2022
Diane Copeland- 2022
Delinda Smith- 2022
Barbara White- 2023
John Beaupre- 2023
Meghan Knieser- 2023
Pinky Slagle-2023 
Sara Pine- 2023
Venise Fournier- 2023
Peggy Bishop-2024
Joyce Demshar- 2024
Robert Briggs- 2024
Timothy Flight-2024
Louise Chase Honorary
Click here to download an application to serve on one of our Boards & Committee






























s