Boards & Committees


Town Manger
David Cota

Board of Selectmen
Robert Luce 2019
John Beaupre 2021
Lloyd Cuttler 2019
Jay Reynolds 2020
Karen Campbell 2021


Town Clerk/Tax Collector
Wendy Russell

Police Chief
Mark Lopez


Treasurer

Lorraine Hocking


CEO/Plumbing Inspector
William Gilmore


Tax Assessor
William Gilmore


Fire Chief/EMA Director
Courtney Knapp


School Committee
Earle Morse 2020
Jennifer McCormack 2019
Danielle London 2021
Stephen Arner 2019
Kimberley Kearing 2020


Planning Board & Conservation Comm
Brian Demshar 2021
James McCormack 2019
Peter W Smith 2021
David Corrow 2019
Raleigh Ehrlenbach- 2nd Alternate 2020
Alan Sleight 2020
Christopher Parks 2020
Thomas Bird 2019
Deirdre Frey- 1st Alternate 2021
Secretary
Lynn Schnorr


Recreation Director
Deborah Bowker


Recreation Committee
Robert Healey 2019
Carl Demshar 2020
Cathy Wilson 2019
Elizabeth Stefany 2021
Bob Duport 2019
Karen Campbell 2021


Board of Appeals

Stan Tingley 2021
Vacancy 2019
Vacancy 2020
Carl Demshar 2021
Courtney Knapp 2019


Airport Advisory
Lloyd Cuttler 2019
Sam Punderson 2019
Sawyer Fahy 2019
Peter Gorman 2020
Thomas Andrle 2020
Tom Wallace 2020
Tom Fahy 2021
Larry Hanson 2021


Health Officer
Jennifer McCormack- 2019
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Budget Committee
All Selectmen
Robert Briggs 2020
Brian Demshar 2019
Carl Demshar 2020
John McCatherin 2021
Neal Trask 2019
Arthur Pierce 2021
Chris Parks 2019
Cathy Wilson 2020
Steve Pierce 2021


Board of Assessment Review
Deborah Pierce 2020
Wendy Glenn 2019
Reginald Gordon 2021


Animal Control Officer
Carrabassett Valley PD


Sanitary District
Steve Pierce 2021
Carl Demshar 2019
Robert Briggs 2020
Neal Trask 2019
Richard Smith 2021


Public Lot Forestry Committee
John "Jay" Reynolds
Peter Smith
Bill Gilmore
Bob Carlton
Dave Cota
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Golf Course Greens Advisory Committee
Bob Tgettis- 2021
Seth Wesctott-2021
Tom Taber- 2021
Karl Strand- 2021
John Beaupre- 2019
Zachary Zondlo- 2019
Peter Webber- 2019
Stephen Pierce- 2020
Shaun Osborne- 2020
Carl Demshar- 2020

Click here to download an application to serve on one of our Boards & Committees